Xtex 250mg/5ml Oral Solution

TYPE: Non-Prescription BRAND: Xtex 250mg/5ml Oral Solution ACTIVE INGREDIENT: Carbocisteine STRENGTH & PACK SIZE: Xtex 250mg/5ml Oral Solution x 200ml   INDICATION: Carbocisteine is a mucolytic agent for the adjunctive therapy of respiratory tract disorders characterised by excessive, viscous mucus. Xtex is indicated in adults and children aged 2 years and older.   Download Xtex SPC here Download…

Cetrine Allergy 1mg/ml Oral Solution

TYPE: OTC BRAND: Cetrine Allergy 1mg/ml Oral Solution ACTIVE INGREDIENT: Cetirizine dihydrochloride INDICATION: In adults and children 2 years and above: – Cetrine Allergy is indicated for the relief of nasal and ocular symptoms of seasonal and perennial allergic rhinitis. – Cetrine Allergy is indicated for the relief of symptoms of chronic idiopathic urticaria. STRENGTH…

Rhinex Relief

TYPE: Non-Prescription BRAND: Rhinex Relief 50 micrograms/actuation Nasal spray, suspension ACTIVE INGREDIENT: mometasone furoate STRENGTH, PACK SIZE: 50 micrograms/actuation nasal spray, suspension – packs of 1 x 60   INDICATION: Rhinex Relief is indicated for use in adults to treat the symptoms of seasonal allergic rhinitis, after a seasonal allergic rhinitis has been diagnosed by a…